Link to homepage

Ryedale Area Committee 

Ryedale committee

Considers a range of matters including: highways and the secruity of other local service provision.  Local consultation and working with partner organisations.  Other functions delegated by the Council or Executive.

Upcoming meeting

28 June 2017 Ryedale Area Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

13 September 2017 Ryedale Area Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

15 November 2017 Ryedale Area Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

14 February 2018 Ryedale Area Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

Recent meetings

22 February 2017 Ryedale Area Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 22 February 2017 - 10:30AM
  • National Parks Office, Helmsley
  • YO62 5BP Click for Map

23 November 2016 Ryedale Area Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 23 November 2016 - 10:30AM
  • Malton Rugby Club, Malton

31 August 2016 Ryedale Area Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 31 August 2016 - 10:30AM
  • To be confirmed

29 June 2016 Ryedale Area Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 29 June 2016 - 10:30AM
  • Hovingham Village Hall, Hovingham

16 March 2016 meeting (Click for documents)

  • 16 March 2016 - 10:30AM

Committee Chair and Vice Chair


Val Arnold
Kirkbymoorside division
Conservative
Committee Chair
Details

Committee members


Lindsay Burr MBE
Malton division
NY Independent
Details


Keane Duncan
Norton division
Conservative
Details


Caroline Goodrick
Hovingham and Sheriff Hutton division
Conservative
Details


Janet Sanderson
Thornton Dale and the Wolds division
Conservative
Details


Greg White
Pickering division
Conservative
Details

Substitute Members

Geoffrey Acomb (Substitute for Ryedale Dist Councillors), Stephen Arnold (Substitute for Ryedale Dist Councillors), Claire Robinson (Substitute for M Bonney-Kane),

Non County Councillor Members

Mel Bonney-Kane (Coast and Vale Community Action)(No Vote)
Philip Chapman (Parish Council)(No Vote)
Linda Cowling (Ryedale District Council)(No Vote)
Christine Dowie (Parish Council)(No Vote)
Caroline Goodrick (Ryedale District Council)(No Vote)
Eric Hope (Ryedale District Council)(No Vote)
David Lloyd-Williams (Parish Council)(No Vote)
Kenelm Storey (Parish Council)(No Vote)

Show previous month<<  May 2017Show next month >>

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
             

weblabs logo