Link to homepage

Transport, Economy and Environment Overview and Scrutiny Committee 

Transport, economy and environment committee

Considers transport and communications infrastructure of all kinds, however owned or provided, and how the transport needs of the community are met. It also support business, helping people develop their skills, including lifelong learning. Also covered: sustainable development; climate change strategy; countryside management; waste management; environmental conservation and enhancement; flooding; and cultural issues.

Upcoming meeting

20 July 2017 Transport, Economy and Environment Overview and Scrutiny Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

31 October 2017 Transport, Economy and Environment Overview and Scrutiny Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

23 January 2018 Transport, Economy and Environment Overview and Scrutiny Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

10 April 2018 Transport, Economy and Environment Overview and Scrutiny Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

Recent meetings

26 April 2017 Transport, Economy and Environment O&S Meeting (CANCELLED) (Click for documents)

  • 26 April 2017 - 10:00AM
  • County Hall Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

1 February 2017 Transport, Economy and Environment O&S Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 01 February 2017 - 10:00AM
  • County Hall, Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

26 October 2016 Transport, Economy and Environment O&S Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 26 October 2016 - 10:00AM
  • County Hall Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

27 July 2016 Transport, Economy and Environment O&S Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 27 July 2016 - 10:00AM
  • County Hall Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

13 April 2016 Transport, Economy and Environment O&S Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 13 April 2016 - 10:00AM
  • County Hall Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

Committee members


Margaret Atkinson
Masham and Fountains division
Conservative
Details


Donald Bain-Mackay
Tadcaster division
Independent
Details


Paul Haslam
Harrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge division
Conservative
Details


Robert Heseltine
Skipton East division
Independent Unaffiliated
Details


David Jeffels
Seamer and Derwent Valley division
Conservative
Details


Mike Jordan
South Selby division
Conservative
Details


Stanley Lumley
Pateley Bridge division
Conservative
Details


John McCartney
Osgoldcross division
NY Independent
Details


Andy Paraskos
Ainsty division
Conservative
Details


Caroline Patmore
Stillington division
Conservative
Details


Clive Pearson
Esk Valley division
Conservative
Details


Roberta Swiers
Hertford and Cayton division
Conservative
Details


Richard Welch
Ribblesdale division
Conservative
Details

Substitute Members

Cllr Robert Baker,

Show previous month<<  May 2017Show next month >>

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
             

weblabs logo