Link to homepage

Corporate and Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee 

Corporate and partnerships committee

Considers the Council’s corporate organisation and structure, resource allocation, asset management, procurement policy, equalities, people strategy, performance management and the implementation of corporate initiatives. Also, partnership working, community development, community engagement, community strategies and community safety. The Committee also serves as the Crime and Disorder Committee for the purposes of Part 3 of the Police and Justice Act 2006.

Upcoming meeting

19 June 2017 Corporate and Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

11 September 2017 Corporate and Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

11 December 2017 Corporate and Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

12 March 2018 Corporate and Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

Recent meetings

3 April 2017 Corporate and Partnerships O&S Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 03 April 2017 - 10:30AM
  • County Hall Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

16 January 2017 Corporate and Partnerships O&S Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 16 January 2017 - 10:30AM
  • Brierley Room, County Hall, Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

14 November 2016 Corporate and Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Special Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 14 November 2016 - 10:30AM
  • Grand Meeting Room County Hall Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

3 October 2016 Corporate and Partnerships O&S Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 03 October 2016 - 10:30AM
  • County Hall Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

20 June 2016 Corporate and Partnerships O&S Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 20 June 2016 - 10:30AM
  • County Hall Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

Committee Chair and Vice Chair


Derek Bastiman
Scalby and the Coast division
Conservative
Committee Chair
Details
Website


Andrew Goss
Harrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge division
NY Independent
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members


Val Arnold
Kirkbymoorside division
Conservative
Details


Bernard Bateman MBE
Ripon North division
Conservative
Details


John Blackburn
Hertford and Cayton division
Conservative
Details


Jean Butterfield
Harrogate Central division
Conservative
Details


Sam Cross
Filey division
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Details


Bryn Griffiths
Stokesley division
Liberal Democrat
Details


Andrew Lee
Cawood and Saxton division
Conservative
Details


Clifford Lunn
Selby Brayton division
Conservative
Details


Anthony Randerson
Eastfield and Osgodby division
Labour
Details


Steven Shaw-Wright
Selby Barlby division
Labour
Details


Tim Swales
North Hambleton division
Conservative
Details
Website

Substitute Members

Cllr Margaret Atkinson, Cllr Robert Baker, Cllr Margaret-Ann de Courcey-Bayley, Cllr Peter Horton, Cllr Bill Hoult, Cllr Heather Moorhouse, Cllr Joe Plant, Cllr David Simister,

Show previous month<<  April 2017Show next month >>

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
             

weblabs logo