Link to homepage

Corporate and Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee 

Corporate and partnerships committee

Considers the Council’s corporate organisation and structure, resource allocation, asset management, procurement policy, equalities, people strategy, performance management and the implementation of corporate initiatives. Also, partnership working, community development, community engagement, community strategies and community safety. The Committee also serves as the Crime and Disorder Committee for the purposes of Part 3 of the Police and Justice Act 2006.

Upcoming meeting

11 September 2017 Corporate and Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

11 December 2017 Corporate and Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

12 March 2018 Corporate and Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

Recent meetings

19 June 2017 Corporate and Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 19 June 2017 - 10:30AM
  • The Brierley Room, County Hall, Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

3 April 2017 Corporate and Partnerships O&S Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 03 April 2017 - 10:30AM
  • County Hall Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

16 January 2017 Corporate and Partnerships O&S Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 16 January 2017 - 10:30AM
  • Brierley Room, County Hall, Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

14 November 2016 Corporate and Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Special Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 14 November 2016 - 10:30AM
  • Grand Meeting Room County Hall Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

3 October 2016 Corporate and Partnerships O&S Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 03 October 2016 - 10:30AM
  • County Hall Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

Committee Chair and Vice Chair


Derek Bastiman
Scalby and the Coast division
Conservative
Committee Chair
Details


Bryn Griffiths
Stokesley division
Liberal Democrat
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members


Margaret Atkinson
Masham and Fountains division
Conservative
Details


Caroline Goodrick
Hovingham and Sheriff Hutton division
Conservative
Details


Paul Haslam
Harrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge division
Conservative
Details


Richard Musgrave
Escrick division
Conservative
Details


Andy Paraskos
Ainsty division
Conservative
Details


Stuart Parsons
Richmond division
NY Independent
Details


Anthony Randerson
Eastfield and Osgodby division
Labour
Details


Cliff Trotter
Pannal and Lower Wharfedale division
Conservative
Details


Callam Walsh
Weaponness and Ramshill division
Conservative
Details


Annabel Wilkinson
Swale division
Conservative
Details


Nicola Wilson
Knaresborough division
Conservative
Details

Substitute Members

Cllr Mike Chambers MBE, Stephanie Duckett, Cllr John Ennis,

Show previous month<<  June 2017Show next month >>

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
             

weblabs logo