Link to homepage

Scrutiny of Health Committee 

Scrutiny of health committee

Reviews any matter relating to the planning, provision and operation of health services in the County. The aim is to act as a lever to improve the health of local people, ensuring that the needs of the local people are considered as an integral part of the delivery and development of health services.

Upcoming meeting

7 April 2017 Scrutiny of Health Meeting (Click for documents)

23 June 2017 Scrutiny of Health Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

22 September 2017 Scrutiny of Health Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

15 December 2017 Scrutiny of Health Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

16 March 2018 Scrutiny of Health Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

Recent meetings

27 January 2017 Scrutiny of Health Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 27 January 2017 - 10:00AM
  • The Grand Committee Room, County Hall, Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

18 November 2016 Scrutiny of Health Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 18 November 2016 - 10:00AM
  • The Grand Meeting Roon, County Hall, Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

2 September 2016 Scrutiny of Health Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 02 September 2016 - 10:00AM
  • County Hall Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

1 July 2016 Scrutiny of Health Meeting (PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF DATE) (Click for documents)

  • 01 July 2016 - 10:00AM
  • County Hall Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

22 April 2016 Scrutiny of Health Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 22 April 2016 - 10:00AM
  • The Grand Committee Room County Hall Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

Committee Chair and Vice Chair


Jim Clark
Harrogate Harlow division
Conservative
Committee Chair
Details


Margaret-Ann de Courcey-Bayley
Harrogate Starbeck division
Liberal Democrat
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members


Val Arnold
Kirkbymoorside division
Conservative
Details


Philip Barrett
South Craven division
NY Independent
Details


David Billing
Woodlands division
Labour
Details


Elizabeth Casling
Escrick division
Conservative
Details


John Clark
Pickering division
Liberal
Details


John Ennis
Harrogate Oatlands division
Conservative
Details


Shelagh Marshall OBE
Mid Craven division
Conservative
Details


Heather Moorhouse
Great Ayton division
Conservative
Details


Chris Pearson
Mid Selby division
Conservative
Details


David Simister
Harrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge division
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Details


Cliff Trotter
Pannal and Lower Wharfedale division
Conservative
Details

Substitute Members

Cllr Derek Bastiman, Cllr Jean Butterfield, Jamie (substitute for K Sedgwick) Cameron, Paul (substitute for Ian Galloway) Haslam, Wendy (substitute for Linda Brockbank) Hull, Andrew (substitute for J E Mortimer) Jenkinson, Cllr Brian Marshall, Cllr John McCartney, Cllr John Savage, Cllr Elizabeth Shields, Elizabeth (substitute for B Gardiner) Shields, Cllr Helen Swiers,

Non County Councillor Members

Linda Brockbank (Craven District Council)(Vote)
Judith Chilvers (Selby District Council)(Vote)
Ian Galloway (Harrogate Borough Council)(Vote)
Bob Gardiner (Ryedale District Council)(Vote)
Kevin Hardisty (Harmbleton District Council)(Vote)
Jane E Mortimer (Scarborough Borough Council)(Vote)
Karin Sedgwick (Richmondshire District Council)(Vote)

Show previous month<<  March 2017Show next month >>

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
             

weblabs logo