Link to homepage

Executive 

Executive committee

  • Cllr Carl Les, Leader, Communications, Emergency Planning and Community Safety;
  • Cllr Gareth Dadd, Deputy Leader, Finance and Assets, and Special Projects, including financial and HR performance management;
  • Cllr Janet Sanderson, Executive Member for Children’s Services;
  • Cllr Patrick Mulligan, Executive Member for Education and Skills,  including early years, schools, apprenticeships, FE colleges & UTC`s, and engagement with the skills agenda of the LEP;
  • Cllr Don MacKenzie, Executive Member for Access, including highways, road and rail transport, public transport; broadband, mobile phones; public rights of way
  • Cllr David Chance, Executive Member for Stronger Communities, including committee services, legal services, corporate development, Overview and Scrutiny committees, Area Committees, performance management and locality budgets;
  • Cllr Michael Harrison, Executive Member for Health and Adult Services, including Health and Wellbeing Board, health integration, extra care;
  • Cllr Caroline Dickinson, Executive Member for Public Health, Prevention and Supported Housing, including Sustainability and Transformation Plans (issues re Friarage and Darlington Hospitals);
  • Cllr Andrew Lee, Executive Member for Open to Business, including growth, economic development, planning, waste management, trading standards unit and business relations;
  • Cllr Greg White, Executive Member for Customer Engagement, including contact centre, website, libraries, digital, and performance management (complaints and compliments)

 

 

Upcoming meeting

13 June 2017 Executive Performance Monitoring Meeting (Click for documents)

4 July 2017 Executive Meeting (Click for documents)

25 July 2017 Executive Meeting (Click for documents)

15 August 2017 Executive Performance Monitoring Meeting (Click for documents)

5 September 2017 Executive Meeting (Click for documents)

Recent meetings

23 May 2017 Executive Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 23 May 2017 - 11:00AM
  • Meeting Room 3, County Hall, Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

25 April 2017 Meeting of the Executive (Click for documents)

  • 25 April 2017 - 11:00AM
  • County Hall Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

28 March 2017 Meeting of the Executive (Click for documents)

  • 28 March 2017 - 11:00AM
  • County Hall, Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

7 March 2017 Meeting of the Executive (Click for documents)

  • 07 March 2017 - 11:00AM
  • The Grand Meeting Room, County Hall, Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

21 February 2017 Executive Performance Monitoring Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 21 February 2017 - 11:00AM
  • County Hall, Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

Committee Chair and Vice Chair


Carl Les
Catterick Bridge division
Conservative
Committee Chair
Details


Gareth Dadd
Thirsk division
Conservative
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members


David Chance
Whitby Mayfield cum Mulgrave division
Conservative
Details


Caroline Dickinson
Northallerton division
Conservative
Details


Michael Harrison
Lower Nidderdale and Bishop Monkton division
Conservative
Details


Andrew Lee
Cawood and Saxton division
Conservative
Details


Don Mackenzie
Harrogate Saltergate division
Conservative
Details


Patrick Mulligan
Airedale division
Conservative
Details


Janet Sanderson
Thornton Dale and the Wolds division
Conservative
Details


Greg White
Pickering division
Conservative
Details

Show previous month<<  May 2017Show next month >>

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
             

weblabs logo