Link to homepage

County Council 

Upcoming meeting

19 July 2017 County Council Meeting 19/07/2017 (Click for documents)

8 November 2017 County Council Meeting (Click for documents)

21 February 2018 County Council Meeting (Click for documents)

28 February 2016 County Council Reserve Meeting (Click for documents)

Recent meetings

17 May 2017 County Council meeting 17/05/2017 (Click for documents)

  • 17 May 2017 - 10:30AM
  • County Hall, Northallerton,
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

15 February 2017 County Council Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 15 February 2017 - 10:30AM
  • County Hall, Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

9 November 2016 County Council Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 09 November 2016 - 10:30AM
  • Hambleton District Council Civic Centre Stone Cross Northallerton
  • DL6 2UU Click for Map

20 July 2016 County Council Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 20 July 2016 - 10:30AM
  • Council Chamber County Hall Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

18 May 2016 County Council Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 18 May 2016 - 10:30AM
  • The Council Chamber County Hall Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

Committee Chair and Vice Chair


Helen Swiers
Filey division
Conservative
Committee Chair
Details


Robert Windass
Boroughbridge division
Conservative
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members


Val Arnold
Kirkbymoorside division
Conservative
Details


Karl Arthur
Selby Barlby division
Conservative
Details


Margaret Atkinson
Masham and Fountains division
Conservative
Details


Andrew Backhouse
Newby division
Conservative
Details


Donald Bain-Mackay
Tadcaster division
Independent
Details


Robert Baker
Sowerby division
Conservative
Details


Philip Barrett
South Craven division
NY Independent
Details


Derek Bastiman
Scalby and the Coast division
Conservative
Details


John Blackie
Upper Dales division
NY Independent
Details


David Blades
Romanby and Broomfield division
Conservative
Details


Philip Broadbank
Harrogate Starbeck division
Liberal Democrat
Details


Eric Broadbent
Northstead division
Labour
Details


Lindsay Burr MBE
Malton division
NY Independent
Details


Mike Chambers MBE
Ripon North division
Conservative
Details


David Chance
Whitby Mayfield cum Mulgrave division
Conservative
Details


Jim Clark
Harrogate Harlow division
Conservative
Details


Liz Colling
Falsgrave and Stepney division
Labour
Details


Richard Cooper
Harrogate Central division
Conservative
Details


Gareth Dadd
Thirsk division
Conservative
Details


Margaret-Ann de Courcey-Bayley

Liberal Democrat
Details


Caroline Dickinson

Conservative
Details


Stephanie Duckett
Selby Barlby division
Labour
Details


Keane Duncan
Norton division
Conservative
Details


John Ennis
Harrogate Oatlands division
Conservative
Details


Caroline Goodrick
Hovingham and Sheriff Hutton division
Conservative
Details


Helen Grant
Central Richmondshire division
NY Independent
Details


Bryn Griffiths
Stokesley division
Liberal Democrat
Details


Michael Harrison
Lower Nidderdale and Bishop Monkton division
Conservative
Details


Paul Haslam
Harrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge division
Conservative
Details


Robert Heseltine
Skipton East division
Independent Unaffiliated
Details


Mel Hobson
Sherburn in Elmet division
Conservative
Details


David Hugill
North Hambleton division
Conservative
Details


David Ireton
North Craven division
Conservative
Details


David Jeffels
Seamer and Derwent Valley division
Conservative
Details


Janet Jefferson
Castle Division
NY Independent
Details


Andrew Jenkinson
Woodlands division
Conservative
Details


Mike Jordan
South Selby division
Conservative
Details


Andrew Lee
Cawood and Saxton division
Conservative
Details


Carl Les
Catterick Bridge division
Conservative
Details


Stanley Lumley
Pateley Bridge division
Conservative
Details


Clifford Lunn
Selby Brayton division
Conservative
Details


Don Mackenzie
Harrogate Saltergate division
Conservative
Details


John Mann
Harrogate Central division
Conservative
Details


Stuart Martin MBE
Ripon South division
Conservative
Details


John McCartney
Osgoldcross division
NY Independent
Details


Zoe Metcalfe
Knaresborough division
Conservative
Details


Heather Moorhouse
Great Ayton division
Conservative
Details


Patrick Mulligan
Airedale division
Conservative
Details


Andy Paraskos
Ainsty division
Conservative
Details


Stuart Parsons
Richmond division
NY Independent
Details


Caroline Patmore
Stillington division
Conservative
Details


Chris Pearson
Mid Selby division
Conservative
Details


Clive Pearson
Esk Valley division
Conservative
Details


Joe Plant
Whitby Streonshalh division
Conservative
Details


Gillian Quinn
Mid Craven division
Conservative
Details


Anthony Randerson
Eastfield and Osgodby division
Labour
Details


Janet Sanderson
Thornton Dale and the Wolds division
Conservative
Details


Karin Sedgwick
Middle Dales division
Conservative
Details


Andy Solloway
Skipton West division
Independent Unaffiliated
Details


Peter Sowray
Easingwold division
Conservative
Details


Roberta Swiers
Hertford and Cayton division
Conservative
Details


Angus Thompson
Richmondshire North division
Conservative
Details


Cliff Trotter
Pannal and Lower Wharfedale division
Conservative
Details


Callam Walsh
Weaponness and Ramshill division
Conservative
Details


Geoff Webber
Harrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge division
Liberal Democrat
Details


John Weighell OBE
Bedale Division
Conservative
Details


Richard Welch
Ribblesdale division
Conservative
Details


Greg White
Pickering division
Conservative
Details


Annabel Wilkinson
Swale division
Conservative
Details


Nicola Wilson
Knaresborough division
Conservative
Details

Show previous month<<  May 2017Show next month >>

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
             

weblabs logo