Link to homepage

Planning and Regulatory Functions Committee 

Planning and regulatory functions committee

Exercises the County Council’s powers and duties as a development control authority together with some statutory regulatory functions.

Upcoming meeting

6 June 2017 Planning and Regulatory Functions Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

18 July 2017 Planning and Regulatory Functions Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

29 August 2017 Planning and Regulatory Functions Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

24 October 2017 Planning and Regulatory Functions Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

19 December 2017 Planning and Regulatory Functions Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

Recent meetings

4 April 2017 Planning and Regulatory Functions Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 04 April 2017 - 10:00AM
  • County Hall Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

7 February 2017 Planning and Regulatory Functions Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 07 February 2017 - 10:00AM
  • County Hall Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

13 December 2016 Planning and Regulatory Functions Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 13 December 2016 - 10:00AM
  • County Hall Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

15 November 2016 Special Planning and Regulatory Functions (Click for documents)

  • 15 November 2016 - 10:00AM
  • County Hall, Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

25 October 2016 Planning and Regulatory Functions Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 25 October 2016 - 10:00AM
  • County Hall Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

Committee Chair and Vice Chair


Peter Sowray
Easingwold division
Conservative
Committee Chair
Details


Andrew Lee
Cawood and Saxton division
Conservative
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members


David Blades
Romanby and Broomfield division
Conservative
Details


Robert Heseltine
Skipton East division
Independent Unaffiliated
Details


Bill Hoult
Knaresborough division
Liberal Democrat
Details


David Ireton
North Craven division
Conservative
Details


Clifford Lunn
Selby Brayton division
Conservative
Details


John McCartney
Osgoldcross division
NY Independent
Details


Robert Packham
Sherburn in Elmet division
Labour
Details


Cliff Trotter
Pannal and Lower Wharfedale division
Conservative
Details


Robert Windass
Boroughbridge division
Conservative
Details

Substitute Members

Cllr Philip Barrett, Cllr Eric Broadbent, Cllr Bryn Griffiths, Cllr Roger Harrison-Topham, Cllr David Jeffels, Cllr Anne Jones, Cllr Chris Pearson, Cllr Richard Welch,

Show previous month<<  April 2017Show next month >>

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
             

weblabs logo