Link to homepage

Planning and Regulatory Functions Committee 

Planning and regulatory functions committee

Exercises the County Council’s powers and duties as a development control authority together with some statutory regulatory functions.

Upcoming meeting

18 July 2017 Planning and Regulatory Functions Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

29 August 2017 Planning and Regulatory Functions Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

24 October 2017 Planning and Regulatory Functions Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

19 December 2017 Planning and Regulatory Functions Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

6 February 2018 Planning and Regulatory Functions Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

Recent meetings

6 June 2017 Planning and Regulatory Functions Committee Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 06 June 2017 - 10:00AM
  • The Grand, County Hall, Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

4 April 2017 Planning and Regulatory Functions Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 04 April 2017 - 10:00AM
  • County Hall Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

7 February 2017 Planning and Regulatory Functions Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 07 February 2017 - 10:00AM
  • County Hall Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

13 December 2016 Planning and Regulatory Functions Meeting (Click for documents)

  • 13 December 2016 - 10:00AM
  • County Hall Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

15 November 2016 Special Planning and Regulatory Functions (Click for documents)

  • 15 November 2016 - 10:00AM
  • County Hall, Northallerton
  • DL7 8AD Click for Map

Committee Chair and Vice Chair


Peter Sowray
Easingwold division
Conservative
Committee Chair
Details


David Blades
Romanby and Broomfield division
Conservative
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members


Eric Broadbent
Northstead division
Labour
Details


Robert Heseltine
Skipton East division
Independent Unaffiliated
Details


David Hugill
North Hambleton division
Conservative
Details


Mike Jordan
South Selby division
Conservative
Details


John McCartney
Osgoldcross division
NY Independent
Details


Zoe Metcalfe
Knaresborough division
Conservative
Details


Richard Musgrave
Escrick division
Conservative
Details


Clive Pearson
Esk Valley division
Conservative
Details


Chris Pearson
Mid Selby division
Conservative
Details


Anthony Randerson
Eastfield and Osgodby division
Labour
Details

Substitute Members

Cllr Richard Welch,

Show previous month<<  June 2017Show next month >>

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
             

weblabs logo