Link to homepage

Council Overview

Council Appointments

Conservative group leader


Carl Les
Catterick Bridge division
Conservative
Details
NY Independant group leader


John Blackie
Upper Dales division
NY Independent
Details
Labour group leader


Eric Broadbent
Northstead division
Labour
Details
Liberal democrat group leader


Bill Hoult
Knaresborough division
Liberal Democrat
Details
Liberal group leader


John Clark
Pickering division
Liberal
Details
UKIP group leader


Sam Cross
Filey division
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Details

Active Committees Overview

CommitteeChairVice Chair
Appeals (Home to School Transport) CommitteeHelen SwiersRobert Windass
Audit CommitteeMike JordanMargaret Atkinson
BES Corporate Director and Executive Members Meeting
Care and Independence Overview and Scrutiny CommitteePatrick MulliganHelen Grant
Chief Officers Appointments and Disciplinary CommitteeJohn Weighell OBE
Chief Officers Appointments and Disciplinary Sub-CommitteeJohn Weighell OBE
Corporate and Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny CommitteeDerek BastimanAndrew Goss
Corporate Director - Health and Adult Services and Executive Member for Social Care and Integration
County Area Committee for the Harrogate DistrictMichael HarrisonCliff Trotter
County Committee for HambletonDavid BladesHeather Moorhouse
County CouncilVal ArnoldHelen Swiers
Craven Area CommitteeDavid IretonRichard Welch
CYPS Corporate Director and Executive Members meeting
ExecutiveCarl LesGareth Dadd
Health and Wellbeing BoardClare Wood
Howardian Hills AONB
Joint Sub-Committee Transport, Economy and Environment and Scrutiny of Health Committees
Local Access ForumRachel ConnollyRoma Haigh
Local Government North Yorkshire and York
North Yorkshire Police and Crime Panel
Pension Board
Pension Fund CommitteeJohn Weighell OBERoger Harrison-Topham
Planning and Regulatory Functions CommitteePeter SowrayAndrew Lee
Planning and Regulatory Functions Sub-Committee
Police and Crime Panel Complaints Sub-Committee
Richmondshire Area CommitteeRoger Harrison-TophamJohn Blackie
Ryedale Area CommitteeVal ArnoldElizabeth Shields
Scrutiny of Health CommitteeJim ClarkMargaret-Ann de Courcey-Bayley
Selby Area CommitteeAndrew LeeChris Pearson
Standards CommitteeCaroline PatmoreDavid Jeffels
Transport, Economy and Environment Overview and Scrutiny CommitteeAndrew BackhouseRobert Packham
Yorkshire Coast and Moors County Area CommitteePenny MarsdenDavid Billing
Young People Overview and Scrutiny CommitteeJanet JeffersonJoe Plant
YPO Audit Sub-Committee
YPO Executive Sub-Committee
YPO Management Committee
YPO Scrutiny Sub-Committee

Show previous month<<  February 2017Show next month >>

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28          
             

weblabs logo